Jake Fox - in for Abbotskerswell as bowling cover for Neal Osborn<br>credit: Conrad Sutcliffe - no re-use without copyright holder's consent

ALL AROUND THE A DIVISION – WEEK 14

Latest league table

EXMOUTH (top) v ABBBOTSKERSWELL (7TH)

Exmouth (Lawrence Greenway): Looking to bounce back after the loss to Plympton last week. Five big games to go, starting this week at home to Abbots. They're a very useful side and I'm looking for us to bring a little bit more consistency with the ball and keep building on what we've been doing with the bat and to try and turn a few starts into big scores.

Abbotskerswell (Nick Watkin): Team news is Jake Fox in for Neal Osborn. Exmouth away is as tough as it gets and then we have three of the last four games at home, which will define where we finish up. Our aim is to stay up.

KILMINGTON (9th) v SEATON (10th)

Kilmington (Brett Garner): Still selecting team. Strong availability. I think we need two-three wins from some tough games coming up. The lads are looking forward to the challenge ahead and hope to put some performances together.

Seaton (Matt Hewer): We are looking at simply going out to enjoy our cricket for these final five games. Availability is good and we have a few players back available for this week. It'll be great to see some old friends at Kilmington. It would be great to get a positive result as it might help to lessen the travelling next season if we can get a win.

EXETER (5th) v PLYMPTON (2nd)

Plympton (Jonty Walliker): Every game feels like a big one at this stage. Exeter have a few players who can win a game on their own. Team unchanged. Expecting a tougher game than when we played Exeter last time round. 

Exeter: In come Mike Wilkinson, Tom Richardson and Oli Gribble to keep wicket. A few changes from last week for a massive game, but just as strong.

THORVERTON (6th) v BARTON (8th)

Thorverton (Jake Choules): Availability decent and competition for places high which is a sign things are going pretty well at the moment. George Greed and Dave Hooper come back into the side. Barton will be yet another tough test but also a good opportunity to distance ourselves further from the bottom two should we perform. 

Barton: 

BUDLEIGH SALTERTON (3rd) v TORQUAY (4th)

Torquay (Tim Western): Spinner Joe Parker comes in for Will Needs. Budleigth are a good side and a nice bunch of lads. The current top two in the table look likely to gain promotion. We will enjoy the rest of the season.

Joe Parker - in Torquay's side to face Budleigh Salterton

PositionTeampWonLosecatlcnwcnBatPBowlPPenPts
1Exmouth CC141130000063600233
2Plympton CC141130000056530219
3Budleigh Salterton CC14940100056590211
4Torquay CC14860000053630196
5Thorverton CC14770000056570183
6Exeter CC14670100058530177
7Kilmington CC, Devon14680000051430154
8Abbotskerswell CC14680000047410148
9Barton CC, Devon14590000041520143
10Seaton CC14014000003237861
Week 15
13/08/2022 Torquay CC 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
13/08/2022 Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
13/08/2022 Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
13/08/2022 Plympton CC 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
13/08/2022 Seaton CC 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 16
20/08/2022 Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
20/08/2022 Thorverton CC 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
20/08/2022 Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
20/08/2022 Exmouth CC 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
20/08/2022 Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 17
27/08/2022 Torquay CC 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
27/08/2022 Thorverton CC 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
27/08/2022 Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
27/08/2022 Exeter CC 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
27/08/2022 Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 18
03/09/2022 Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
03/09/2022 Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
03/09/2022 Exmouth CC 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
03/09/2022 Plympton CC 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
03/09/2022 Seaton CC 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 14
06/08/2022Exmouth CC 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
06/08/2022Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
06/08/2022Exeter CC 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
06/08/2022Thorverton CC 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
06/08/2022Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 13
30/07/2022Torquay CC 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
30/07/2022Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
30/07/2022Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
30/07/2022Exeter CC 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
30/07/2022Plympton CC 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 12
23/07/2022Seaton CC 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
23/07/2022Exmouth CC 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
23/07/2022Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
23/07/2022Thorverton CC 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
23/07/2022Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 11
16/07/2022Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
16/07/2022Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
16/07/2022Exeter CC 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
16/07/2022Plympton CC 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
16/07/2022Torquay CC 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 10
09/07/2022Exmouth CC 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
09/07/2022Thorverton CC 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
09/07/2022Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
09/07/2022Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
09/07/2022Seaton CC 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 9
02/07/2022Torquay CC 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
02/07/2022Thorverton CC 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
02/07/2022Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
02/07/2022Exeter CC 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
02/07/2022Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 8
25/06/2022Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
25/06/2022Seaton CC 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
25/06/2022Plympton CC 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
25/06/2022Exmouth CC 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
25/06/2022Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
Week 7
18/06/2022Torquay CC 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
18/06/2022Seaton CC 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
18/06/2022Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
18/06/2022Plympton CC 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
18/06/2022Exeter CC 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 6
11/06/2022Exeter CC 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
11/06/2022Exmouth CC 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
11/06/2022Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
11/06/2022Thorverton CC 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
11/06/2022Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
Week 5
04/06/2022Seaton CC 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
04/06/2022Torquay CC 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
04/06/2022Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
04/06/2022Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
04/06/2022Plympton CC 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 4
28/05/2022Exmouth CC 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
28/05/2022Seaton CC 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
28/05/2022Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
28/05/2022Thorverton CC 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
28/05/2022Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 3
21/05/2022Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
21/05/2022Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
21/05/2022Plympton CC 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
21/05/2022Exeter CC 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
21/05/2022Torquay CC 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 2
14/05/2022Seaton CC 1st XIvBarton CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »
14/05/2022Thorverton CC 1st XIvBudleigh Salterton CC 1st XIdetails »
14/05/2022Abbotskerswell CC 1st XIvPlympton CC 1st XIdetails »
14/05/2022Kilmington CC, Devon 1st XIvExeter CC 1st XIdetails »
14/05/2022Exmouth CC 1st XIvTorquay CC 1st XIdetails »
Week 1
07/05/2022Barton CC, Devon 1st XIvAbbotskerswell CC 1st XIdetails »
07/05/2022Torquay CC 1st XIvThorverton CC 1st XIdetails »
07/05/2022Exeter CC 1st XIvExmouth CC 1st XIdetails »
07/05/2022Plympton CC 1st XIvSeaton CC 1st XIdetails »
07/05/2022Budleigh Salterton CC 1st XIvKilmington CC, Devon 1st XIdetails »